2019-20 MCCAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Friday November 01, 2019
Saturday November 02, 2019
Monday November 04, 2019
Tuesday November 05, 2019
Wednesday November 06, 2019
Thursday November 07, 2019
Friday November 08, 2019
Saturday November 09, 2019
Monday November 11, 2019
Monday, November 11
Cancelled
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Owens Community College
Tuesday, November 12
Postponed
Rochester University
26
Tuesday, November 12
1st - 04:02
Trine University, JV
Tuesday, November 12
8:00 PM
Andrew's University
Tuesday, November 12
Postponed
Wednesday November 13, 2019
Aquinas College JV
Wednesday, November 13
7:00 PM
Wednesday, November 13
7:30 PM
Alma College JV
Wednesday, November 13
7:30 PM
Andrews University
Wednesday, November 13
8:00 PM
Thursday November 14, 2019
Owens Community College
Thursday, November 14
7:30 PM
Thursday, November 14
7:30 PM
Friday November 15, 2019
Terra State Community College
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
Friday, November 15
7:30 PM
Aquinas College JV
Friday, November 15
7:30 PM
Saturday November 16, 2019
Edison State Community College
Saturday, November 16
3:00 PM
Sinclair Community College
Saturday, November 16
3:00 PM
Cuyahoga Community College
Saturday, November 16
3:00 PM
Owens Community College
Saturday, November 16
3:00 PM
Monday November 18, 2019
University of Michigan-Dearborn
Monday, November 18
7:00 PM
Lake Superior State University JV
Monday, November 18
7:30 PM
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Tuesday, November 19
7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 19
7:30 PM
Wednesday November 20, 2019
Cuyahoga Community College
Wednesday, November 20
6:30 PM
Olivet College
Wednesday, November 20
7:00 PM
Edison State Community College
Wednesday, November 20
7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 20
7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 20
7:30 PM
Lambton College
Wednesday, November 20
8:00 PM
Thursday November 21, 2019
Northwood JV
Thursday, November 21
7:00 PM
Friday November 22, 2019
Columbus State Community College
Friday, November 22
4:00 PM
@ St. Clair County CC | Port Huron, Michigan
Friday, November 22
5:30 PM
@ Grand Rapids Community College
Alma College JV
Friday, November 22
7:00 PM
Friday, November 22
7:30 PM
GRCC East/West Showdown, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI
Saturday November 23, 2019
Columbus State Community College
Saturday, November 23
1:00 PM
@ St. Clair County CC | Port Huron, MI
Morton College
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
Edison State Community College
Saturday, November 23
3:00 PM
Kankakee Community College
Saturday, November 23
3:00 PM
Parkland College
Saturday, November 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, November 23
3:30 PM
Saturday, November 23
4:30 PM
@ GRCC East/West Showdown Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI
Saturday, November 23
6:30 PM
GRCC East/West Showdown, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI
Monday November 25, 2019
Goshen College, JV
Monday, November 25
TBA
Madonna University
Monday, November 25
7:00 PM
Monday, November 25
7:30 PM
Monday, November 25
7:30 PM
Tuesday November 26, 2019
Tuesday, November 26
6:30 PM
Owens Community College
Tuesday, November 26
7:30 PM
Alma College JV
Tuesday, November 26
7:30 PM
Wednesday November 27, 2019
Cuyahoga Community College
Wednesday, November 27
6:30 PM
Monday December 02, 2019
Monday, December 02
7:30 PM
Tuesday December 03, 2019
Owens Community College
Tuesday, December 03
7:00 PM
LaFitte Prep
Tuesday, December 03
7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 03
7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 03
7:30 PM
Wednesday December 04, 2019
Great Lakes Christian College JV
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 04
7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 04
7:30 PM
Thursday December 05, 2019
Andrews University
Thursday, December 05
7:30 PM
Prairie State College
Thursday, December 05
8:00 PM
Friday December 06, 2019
Erie Community College
Friday, December 06
4:00 PM
@ SC4 Tournament
Carl Sandburg College
Friday, December 06
6:00 PM
@ Elgin College Elgin Tournament
Milwaukee Area Technical College
Friday, December 06
8:00 PM
Friday, December 06
8:00 PM
St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI
Saturday December 07, 2019
Elgin Community College Tournamet - TBD
Saturday, December 07
TBA
Bay College
Saturday, December 07
1:00 PM
@ St. Clair County Community College St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI
Saturday, December 07
3:00 PM
Olive-Harvey College
Saturday, December 07
3:00 PM
Lorain County Community College
Saturday, December 07
4:00 PM
College of Lake County
Saturday, December 07
4:00 PM
Niagara County Community College
Saturday, December 07
5:00 PM
@ Genesee CC GCC Cougar Holiday Classic
Erie Community College
Saturday, December 07
5:00 PM
Monroe College
Saturday, December 07
5:00 PM
Monroe College Roundball Classic
Sunday December 08, 2019
ASA Brooklyn Avengers
Sunday, December 08
12:00 PM
@ Monroe College Monroe Classic - New Roc City, New Rochelle, NY
Monday December 09, 2019
Monday, December 09
7:30 PM
Calvin College JV
Monday, December 09
7:30 PM
Tuesday December 10, 2019
Don Bosco Prep
Tuesday, December 10
7:00 PM
@ Indiana Northwest, Gary, IN
Tuesday, December 10
7:30 PM
Wednesday December 11, 2019
Edison State Community College
Wednesday, December 11
7:30 PM
Broadcast Live on WPTW
Wednesday, December 11
7:30 PM
Friday December 13, 2019
East-West University
Friday, December 13
6:30 PM
@ Chicago, IL Willie Little Classic
Bryant & Stratton (OH)
Friday, December 13
7:00 PM
Grace Christian University
Friday, December 13
7:30 PM
Saturday December 14, 2019
Genesee Community College
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
@ Niagara County CC - Sanborn, NY
Olivet College JV
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
Calvin College JV
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
Kennedy-King College
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
@ Kennedy-King College
South Suburban College
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
Lynn Conway Classic
Milwaukee Area Technical College
Saturday, December 14
4:00 PM
@ Escanaba, MI Holiday Inn & Suites Holiday Classic
Lakeland Community College
Saturday, December 14
6:00 PM
Lynn Conway Classic
Andrew University
Saturday, December 14
7:00 PM
Montgomery College (MD)
Saturday, December 14
7:00 PM
Montgomery College Holiday Tournament
Sunday December 15, 2019
Sunday, December 15
12:00 PM
@ Escanaba, MI
Niagara County Community College
Sunday, December 15
5:00 PM
@ Niagara CCC NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
South Suburban College
Sunday, December 15
5:00 PM
Lynn Conway Classic
Monday December 16, 2019
College of Lake County
Monday, December 16
8:15 PM
Tuesday December 17, 2019
Owens Community College
Tuesday, December 17
7:30 PM
Wednesday December 18, 2019
South Suburban College
Wednesday, December 18
7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 18
7:00 PM
Sinclair Community College
Wednesday, December 18
7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 18
7:30 PM
Joliet Junior College
Wednesday, December 18
8:00 PM
Thursday December 19, 2019
Illinois Valley Community College
Thursday, December 19
7:00 PM
Olivet College JV
Thursday, December 19
7:00 PM
Lakeland Community College
Thursday, December 19
7:30 PM
Friday December 20, 2019
Lambton College
Friday, December 20
1:00 PM
Saturday December 21, 2019
Sinclair Community College
Saturday, December 21
3:00 PM
Columbus State Community College
Saturday, December 21
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 21
3:00 PM
Owens Community College
Saturday, December 21
3:00 PM
Edison State Community College
Saturday, December 21
4:00 PM
South Suburban College
Saturday, December 21
4:00 PM
Friday December 27, 2019
Friday, December 27
7:00 PM
Saturday December 28, 2019
College of DuPage
Saturday, December 28
2:00 PM
South Suburban College
Saturday, December 28
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 28
3:00 PM
Daytona State College
Saturday, December 28
3:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, FL Florida Southwestern State Classic
Sunday December 29, 2019
Florida Southwestern State College
Sunday, December 29
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday December 30, 2019
Sinclair Community College
Monday, December 30
7:00 PM
John Wood Community College
Monday, December 30
7:00 PM
Tuesday December 31, 2019
Moberly Area Community College
Tuesday, December 31
2:00 PM
Saturday January 04, 2020
Saturday, January 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 04
3:00 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Saturday, January 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 04
3:00 PM
Wednesday January 08, 2020
Wednesday, January 08
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 08
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 08
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 08
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 08
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 08
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 08
7:30 PM
Friday January 10, 2020
Friday, January 10
7:30 PM
Saturday January 11, 2020
Saturday, January 11
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 11
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 11
3:00 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Saturday, January 11
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 11
3:00 PM
Bay Community College
Saturday, January 11
7:30 PM
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Wednesday, January 15
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 15
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 15
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 15
7:30 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Wednesday, January 15
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 15
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 15
7:30 PM
Saturday January 18, 2020
Saturday, January 18
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
7:30 PM
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Wednesday, January 22
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
7:30 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Wednesday, January 22
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
7:30 PM
Saturday January 25, 2020
Saturday, January 25
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
3:00 PM
at Henry Ford College
Monday January 27, 2020
Monday, January 27
7:30 PM
Monday, January 27
7:30 PM
Monday, January 27
7:30 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Monday, January 27
7:30 PM
Monday, January 27
7:30 PM
Monday, January 27
7:30 PM
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM
Saturday February 01, 2020
Saturday, February 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
3:00 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Saturday, February 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
3:00 PM
Monday February 03, 2020
Lake Superior State University JV
Monday, February 03
7:30 PM
Wednesday February 05, 2020
Wednesday, February 05
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
7:30 PM
Friday February 07, 2020
Friday, February 07
7:30 PM
Saturday February 08, 2020
Saturday, February 08
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
3:00 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Saturday, February 08
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
3:00 PM
Wednesday February 12, 2020
Wednesday, February 12
5:30 PM
Wednesday, February 12
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 12
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 12
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 12
7:30 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Wednesday, February 12
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 12
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 12
7:30 PM
Friday February 14, 2020
Friday, February 14
7:30 PM
Saturday February 15, 2020
Saturday, February 15
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
3:00 PM
Wednesday February 19, 2020
Wednesday, February 19
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 19
7:30 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Wednesday, February 19
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 19
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 19
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 19
7:30 PM
Saturday February 22, 2020
Saturday, February 22
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 22
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 22
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 22
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 22
3:00 PM
Monday February 24, 2020
Monday, February 24
7:30 PM
Monday, February 24
7:30 PM
Monday, February 24
7:30 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Monday, February 24
7:30 PM
Monday, February 24
7:30 PM
Monday, February 24
7:30 PM
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Wednesday, February 26
5:30 PM
Wednesday, February 26
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 26
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 26
7:30 PM
MCCAA Eastern Conference
Wednesday, February 26
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 26
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 26
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 26
7:30 PM
Saturday February 29, 2020
Saturday, February 29
TBA
MCCAA Championship
MCCAA East vs West State Championship
Saturday, February 29
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Tuesday, March 03
7:30 PM
Thursday March 05, 2020
Thursday, March 05
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, MI
Saturday March 07, 2020
Saturday, March 07
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, MI
Wednesday March 18, 2020
Wednesday, March 18
TBA
@ Dansville, IL
* Conference