Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
October
Sat. 27 Akron Duals University of Akron, Akron, OH 1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 28 Macomb CC Fall Brawl Sports & Expo Center, Warren, MI Final No Team Score
 
November
Fri. 2 Triton College Muskegon Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final W 28-24
  Niagara County Community College Muskegon Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final W 26-25
Sat. 3 Ben McMullen Open * Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final No Team Score
  Ben McMullen Open * Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final No Team Score
  Ben McMullen Open * Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final No Team Score
  Adrian College Invitational Adrian College, Adrian, MI Final 10 of 12
Sat. 10 Millikin Open Millikin University, Decatur, IL Final No Team Score
  Trine Invitational Trine University, Angola, IN Final 9 of 14
Sun. 11 Whizzer Open Henry Ford College, Dearborn, MI Final No Team Score
  Whizzer Open Henry Ford College, Dearborn, MI Final No Team Score
Sat. 17 Trine University Thunder Duals, Trine University, Angola, IN Final L 9-48
  Olivet College JV Olivet College Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final W 21-19
  Manchester University Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L 11-48
  Thomas More College Trine University, Angola, IN Final L 9-40
  Adrian College Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L 6-48
  MacMurray University Trine University, Angola, IN Final L 18-33
  Olivet College JV Olivet College Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L 5-47
  University of the Ozarks Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L 16-30
  Manchester University Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final W 28-18
 
December
Sat. 1 Thunderwolves Open Niagara County CC, Sanborn, NY Final No Team Score
  Thunderwolves Open Niagara County CC, Sanborn, NY Final No Team Score
  Little State Championship University of Indianapolis, Inidanapolis, IN Final No Team Score
Sat. 8 Art Kraft Invitational Triton College, River Grove, IL Final No Team Score
  Art Kraft Invitational Triton College, River Grove, IL Final No Team Score
  Art Kraft Invitational Triton College, River Grove, IL Final No Team Score
  Art Kraft Invitational Triton College, River Grove, IL Final No Team Score
Tue. 11 vs Calumet College of St. Joseph Final W 30-10
 
January
Fri. 4 #18 - Barton Community College Freedom Hall, Louisville, KY Final L 16-31
  Joliet Junior College Freedom Hall, Louisville, KY Final W 34-19
  #12 - Harper College Freedom Hall, Louisville, KY Final L 14-29
Sat. 12 MCCAA Wrestling Championship * Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final 1 of 4
  MCCAA Wrestling Championship * Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final 2 of 4
  MCCAA Wrestling Championship * Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final 3 of 4
  MCCAA Wrestling Championship * Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final 4 of 4
Sat. 19 Alma Open Alma College, Alma, MI Final No Team Score
  Alma Open Alma College, Alma, MI Final No Team Score
  Alma Open Alma College, Alma, MI Final No Team Score
Sat. 26 Harper Open Harper College, River Grove, IL TBA
  Harper Open Harper College, Palatine, IL 9:30 AM EST
  Harper Open Harper College, River Grove, IL 9:30 PM EST
 
February
Fri. 1 Marian University 6:30 PM EST
Sat. 2 Laker Classic Tournament Grand Valley State University, Allendale, MI TBA
  GVSU Laker Classic Grand Valley State University, Allendale, MI 9:00 AM EST
  GVSU Laker Classic Grand Valley State University, Allendale, MI 10:00 AM EST
Sun. 10 Hawkster Duals Henry Ford College, Dearborn, MI 12:00 PM EST
Sun. 17 NJCAA Central District Championship Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI TBA
  Central District Championship Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI 10:00 AM EST
  North Central District Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI 11:00 AM EST
  North Central District Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI 10:00 PM EST
* Conference
Bold team: Home event