2018-19 MCCAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Thursday November 01, 2018
Rochester College JV
53
Thursday, November 01
Final
Grace Christian University JV
87
Thursday, November 01
Final
Friday November 02, 2018
Pitt-Titusville
82
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Lorain County Community College Lorain County CC, Elyria, OH
College of Southern Maryland
71
Friday, November 02
Final
@ CCBC Dundalk
Lincoln Trail College
91
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Olney Central College
Friday, November 02
Final
Northwood University JV
57
Friday, November 02
Final
Moberly Area Community College
101
Friday, November 02
Final
Saturday November 03, 2018
CC of Allegheny County-Allegheny
45
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Lorain County Community College Lorain County CC, Elyria, OH
CCBC Dundalk
69
Saturday, November 03
Final
CCBC Dundalk Wellness & Athletics Center
Owens Community College
86
Saturday, November 03
Final
Grace Christian University JV
50
Saturday, November 03
Final
Link Year Prep
67
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Moberly Area
Olney Central College
110
Saturday, November 03
Final
OCC Rotary Classic
Saturday, November 03
Final
Monday November 05, 2018
Monday, November 05
Cancelled
U-M Dearborn JV
87
Monday, November 05
Final
Owens Community College
42
Monday, November 05
Final
Bethel College JV
81
Monday, November 05
Final
Tuesday November 06, 2018
Andrews University
92
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Wednesday November 07, 2018
Rochester College JV
47
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Bethel College JV
59
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 80-57
Thursday November 08, 2018
South Mountain Community College
92
Thursday, November 08
Final
@ PC
Richard J. Daley College
68
Thursday, November 08
Final
Friday November 09, 2018
Friday, November 09
Final
@ KVCC Invitational, Cougars Gym, Kalamazoo, MI Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 92-65
Bryant & Stratton (OH)
96
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Lakeland CC
Friday, November 09
Final
KVCC Tournament, Kalamazoo Valley CC, Kalamazoo, MI
Rochester College JV
55
Friday, November 09
Final
Milwaukee Area Technical College
84
Friday, November 09
Final
Tohono O'odham Community College
63
Friday, November 09
Final
The Native American Classic
Saturday November 10, 2018
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Texas Twp., MI KVCC Invitational
Lakeland Community College
102
Saturday, November 10
Final
TJ Memorial Tournament
#15 - Parkland College
91
Saturday, November 10
Final
Sinclair Community College
76
Saturday, November 10
Final
Milwaukee Area Technical College
93
Saturday, November 10
Final
Phoenix College
109
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Phoenix College The Native American Classic
Saturday, November 10
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 96-53
Niagara County Community College
113
Saturday, November 10
Final
NCCC Tip-Off Classic
Sunday November 11, 2018
Genesee Community College
87
Sunday, November 11
Final
@ NCCC NCCC Tip-Off Classic
Monday November 12, 2018
Bethel College JV
86
Monday, November 12
Final
Alma College JV
81
Monday, November 12
Final
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Goshen College JV
72
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Andrews University
80
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Owens Community College
2
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 96-66
Olivet College JV
99
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Trine University JV
50
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Calvin College JV
69
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Thursday November 15, 2018
Adrian College JV
58
Thursday, November 15
Final
Concordia JV
81
Thursday, November 15
Final
Friday November 16, 2018
Milwaukee Area Technical College
100
Friday, November 16
Final
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Aquinas College
Saturday November 17, 2018
Edison State Community College
86
Saturday, November 17
Final
Morton College
74
Saturday, November 17
Final
Saturday, November 17
Final
Forfeit, Schoolcraft orginally won 96-93
Monday November 19, 2018
Hope College JV
104
Monday, November 19
Final - 3OT
Don Bosco Preparatory
101
Monday, November 19
Final
Calvin College JV
67
Monday, November 19
Final
Rochester College JV
67
Monday, November 19
Final
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Northwood University JV
Tuesday, November 20
Cancelled
#2 - South Suburban College
79
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Trine University JV
81
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Owens Community College
82
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Monday November 26, 2018
Rochester College JV
64
Monday, November 26
Final
Albion College JV
77
Monday, November 26
Final
Tuesday November 27, 2018
Alma College JV
69
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Northwood University JV
95
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Rochester College JV
76
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Hope College JV
99
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Wednesday November 28, 2018
Bethel College JV
60
Wednesday, November 28
Final
Thursday November 29, 2018
Trine University JV
79
Thursday, November 29
Final
Madonna JV
76
Thursday, November 29
Final
Olivet College JV
75
Thursday, November 29
Final
Cornerstone University JV
63
Thursday, November 29
Final
Kankakee Community College
94
Thursday, November 29
Final
Friday November 30, 2018
Bay College
68
Friday, November 30
Final
@ SC4 Fieldhouse St. Clair County Classic
Niagara County Community College
93
Friday, November 30
Final
Lakeland Community College
84
Friday, November 30
Final
Skippers Holiday Classic
Saturday December 01, 2018
Lakeland Community College
84
Saturday, December 01
Final
@ Sc4 Fieldhouse
Niagara County Community College
88
Saturday, December 01
Final
Owens Community College
62
Saturday, December 01
Final
Olive-Harvey College
73
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
St. Clair County Classic
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Aquinas University JV
70
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 84068
Bay College
113
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Thursday December 06, 2018
Prairie State College
61
Thursday, December 06
Final
Albion College JV
94
Thursday, December 06
Final
Friday December 07, 2018
Cuyahoga Community College
52
Friday, December 07
Final
Saturday December 08, 2018
Saturday, December 08
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 104-64
Sinclair Community College
82
Saturday, December 08
Final
#1 - South Suburban College
86
Saturday, December 08
Final
#6 - Cuyahoga Community College
71
Saturday, December 08
Final
Monroe College
80
Saturday, December 08
Final
Monroe College Roundball Classic
Sunday December 09, 2018
#18 - Lackawanna College
85
Sunday, December 09
Final
@ New Rochelle, NY (MAC)
Monday December 10, 2018
Rochester College JV
78
Monday, December 10
Final
Tuesday December 11, 2018
Aquinas College JV
81
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Olivet College JV
66
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Wednesday December 12, 2018
Wednesday, December 12
Final
UM of Dearborn JV
82
Wednesday, December 12
Final
Thursday December 13, 2018
Indiana Institute of Technology JV
2
Thursday, December 13
Final
Ancilla Forfeit
Andrews University
73
Thursday, December 13
Final
Friday December 14, 2018
Aquinas College JV
83
Friday, December 14
Final
Black Hawk College-Moline
97
Friday, December 14
Final
Saturday December 15, 2018
Saturday, December 15
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 116-66
Bryant & Stratton (OH)
Saturday, December 15
Cancelled
Kennedy-King College
61
Saturday, December 15
Final
Willie Little Classic
Carl Sandburg College
85
Saturday, December 15
Final
Niagara County Community College
80
Saturday, December 15
Final
NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Sunday December 16, 2018
Genesee Community College
72
Sunday, December 16
Final
@ Niagara County CC
Sunday, December 16
Final
Monday December 17, 2018
Owens Community College
50
Monday, December 17
Final
Tuesday December 18, 2018
Joliet Junior College
59
Tuesday, December 18
Final
Rochester College JV
73
Tuesday, December 18
Final
Aquinas College JV
71
Tuesday, December 18
Final
Wednesday December 19, 2018
St. Clair College
84
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Owens Community College
2
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 111-79
Sinclair Community College
84
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Friday December 21, 2018
Grace Christian University JV
73
Friday, December 21
Final
Southern State Community College
70
Friday, December 21
Final
Friday, December 21
Final
Saturday December 22, 2018
Cuyahoga Community College
67
Saturday, December 22
Final
Friday December 28, 2018
#20 - New Mexico Junior College
102
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Tuscon, AZ Aztec Classic Invitational
Saturday December 29, 2018
Lorain County Community College
74
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ Wayne County Community College
#1 - South Suburban College
93
Saturday, December 29
Final
#12 - Pima Community College
91
Saturday, December 29
Final
West Campus Aztec Gymnasium
John Wood Community College
72
Saturday, December 29
Final
Bay College
116
Saturday, December 29
Final
Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic
Sunday December 30, 2018
Gogebic Community College
83
Sunday, December 30
Final
@ Bay College
Select Prep
82
Sunday, December 30
Final
@ Pima Community College Pima (AZ) CC, Pima, AZ
Moberly Area Community College
84
Sunday, December 30
Final
@ John Wood
John Wood Community College
Sunday, December 30
Cancelled
Blazer New Year's Classic
Monday December 31, 2018
Sinclair Community College
101
Monday, December 31
Final
Thursday January 03, 2019
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Ancilla Forfeit
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 92-78
Thursday, January 03
Final
Saturday January 05, 2019
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 95-93
Wednesday January 09, 2019
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 85-78
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Saturday January 12, 2019
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Monday January 14, 2019
Lake Superior State University JV
85
Monday, January 14
Final
Wednesday January 16, 2019
Wednesday, January 16
Final - OT
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 100-75
Friday January 18, 2019
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 68-65
Saturday, January 19
Postponed
Saturday, January 19
Postponed
Sunday January 20, 2019
Sunday, January 20
Final
Monday January 21, 2019
Wednesday January 23, 2019
Wednesday, January 23
Final
Wednesday, January 23
Postponed
Wednesday, January 23
Postponed
Wednesday, January 23
Postponed
GAME CANCELLED
Wednesday, January 23
Postponed
Wednesday, January 23
Postponed
Wednesday, January 23
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 92-82
Wednesday, January 23
Final
O'Rena, Oakland University, Rochester, MI
Wednesday, January 23
Postponed
Thursday January 24, 2019
Friday January 25, 2019
Saturday January 26, 2019
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 117-62
Monday January 28, 2019
Monday, January 28
Postponed
Wednesday January 30, 2019
Wednesday, January 30
Postponed
Wednesday, January 30
Postponed
Wednesday, January 30
Postponed
Wednesday, January 30
Postponed
Wednesday, January 30
Postponed
Wednesday, January 30
Postponed
Thursday January 31, 2019
Thursday, January 31
Postponed
Friday February 01, 2019
Friday, February 01
Final
Friday, February 01
Postponed
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final - OT
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Monday February 04, 2019
Monday, February 04
Final
Monday, February 04
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 92-74
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final - OT
Wednesday, February 06
Postponed
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 84-80
Friday February 08, 2019
Friday, February 08
Final
Saturday February 09, 2019
Saturday, February 09
Final
Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 87-84
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Monday February 11, 2019
Monday, February 11
Final
Bay College
81
Monday, February 11
Final
@ Alpena
Monday, February 11
Postponed
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Wednesday, February 13
Final - OT
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Wednesday, February 13
Postponed
Wednesday, February 13
Postponed
Thursday February 14, 2019
Thursday, February 14
Final
Friday February 15, 2019
Saturday February 16, 2019
Saturday, February 16
Final - OT
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Gannon Gymnasium
Monday February 18, 2019
Monday, February 18
Final
Lake Superior State University JV
88
Monday, February 18
Final
Monday, February 18
Final
Second time rescheduled
Wednesday February 20, 2019
Wednesday, February 20
Final - OT
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Wednesday, February 27
Final - OT
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Saturday, March 02
Final
MCCAA Men's Basketball Championship Game
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Tuesday, March 05
Final
NJCAA District 10 Men's Basketball Tournament Quarter Final #2
Tuesday, March 05
Final
NJCAA District 10 Men's Basketball Tournament Quarter Final #3
Tuesday, March 05
Final - OT
NJCAA District 9 Men's Basketball Quarter Final #2
Tuesday, March 05
Final
NJCAA District 9 Men's Basketball Quarter Final #1
Tuesday, March 05
Final
NJCAA District 10 Men's Basketball Tournament Quarter Final #1
Tuesday, March 05
Final
NJCAA District 9 Men's Basketball Quarter Final #3
Friday March 08, 2019
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI NJCAA District 10 Men's Basketball Tournament Semi Final #1
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MI NJCAA District 10 Men's Basketball Tournament Semi Final #2
Friday, March 08
Final
NJCAA District 9 Men's Basketball Tournament Semi-Final #2, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI
Saturday March 09, 2019
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI NJCAA District 10 Men's Basketball Tournament Championship
Saturday, March 09
Final
NJCAA District 9 Men's Tournament Championship, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI
Wednesday March 20, 2019
John Wood Community College %
71
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - First Round
Milwaukee Area Technical College
101
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Mary Miller Center, Danville, IL NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - First Round
Thursday March 21, 2019
Morton College %
60
Thursday, March 21
Final
Pima Community College
93
Thursday, March 21
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
North Central Missouri College %
87
Friday, March 22
Final
Saturday March 23, 2019
Pima Community College
104
Saturday, March 23
Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season